Lani | Tropical Super Serum 30ml | 100% Natural
Why we love it!
- AWARD WINNING SERUM!
- Boosts radiance and skin luminescence
- Accelerates cell regeneration
- Locks in moisture and keeps cells plump
- Soothes and calms irritations
- Balances the production of sebum
- Increases skin elasticity
- Helps to reduce the visibility of fine lines and wrinkles
- Protects skin from environmental damages
- Vegan & Cruelty Free
2 in stock
A potent facial elixir, our award-winning Super Serum stars a nutrient-rich blend of tropical oils and divinely scented dawn blooming jasmine to leave your skin incredibly healthy, smooth and luminous.
Camellia seed oil helps to enhance skin’s elasticity and calm inflammations. Marula oil creates a protective barrier and locks in moisture keeping skin plump. Watermelon seed oil is highly detoxifying and helps to dissolve excess sebum. Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin C, Passion fruit oil supports anti-ageing and boosts luminescence. Jojoba oil tackles dry skin and balances oily complexions and Jasmine flower is renowned for its regenerative capabilities while its delicate fragrance restores a sense of calm.
Silky, and almost weightless, it absorbs quickly to reveal a hydrated, balanced and nourished complexion.
‘This lightweight, hydrating oil-based serum has become a staple for its ability to seal in moisture and its uncomplicated, yet highly effective, skin affinity‘ Winner of the 2018 Real Beauty & Wellbeing Awards
How To Use:
Apply a few drops onto your cleansed face and neck. Pause for a moment, cup your hands and cover your nose and mouth, take a deep breath and let the scent of Jasmine relax you before massaging the serum into your skin. The serum can be used daily or as desired and can be used under moisturiser for an extra boost of moisture.
Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil
Passiflora Incarnata (Passionfruit) Seed Oil
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Jasmine Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Oil
**Naturally occuring in essential oils